Is Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- all flavors
- dextrin
- natural & artificial flavors
all flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Flavors Contain: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Additionally: Blue Rebel: Citric Acid, Gelatin, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Blue 1, Knock-out Punch: Citric Acid, Red 40, Apple Attack: Gelatin, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Watermelon Blast: Gelatin, Red 3, Strawberry Lemonade: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Gel: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Additionally: Blue Rebel: Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Knock-out Punch: Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Apple Attack: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Watermelon Blast: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Strawberry Lemonade: Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Annie's Sweet & Sour Bunnies & Bats Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 22 Count
Where to buy
Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


