Is Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
- diglycerides
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Flavors Contain: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Additionally: Blue Rebel: Citric Acid, Gelatin, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Blue 1, Knock-out Punch: Citric Acid, Red 40, Apple Attack: Gelatin, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Watermelon Blast: Gelatin, Red 3, Strawberry Lemonade: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Gel: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Additionally: Blue Rebel: Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Knock-out Punch: Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Apple Attack: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Watermelon Blast: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Strawberry Lemonade: Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Annie's Sweet & Sour Bunnies & Bats Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 22 Count
Where to buy
Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


