Is Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Flavors Contain: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Additionally: Blue Rebel: Citric Acid, Gelatin, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Blue 1, Knock-out Punch: Citric Acid, Red 40, Apple Attack: Gelatin, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Watermelon Blast: Gelatin, Red 3, Strawberry Lemonade: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Gel: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Additionally: Blue Rebel: Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Knock-out Punch: Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Apple Attack: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Watermelon Blast: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Strawberry Lemonade: Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Annie's Sweet & Sour Bunnies & Bats Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 22 Count
Where to buy
Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


