Is Juicy Fruit Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Gum, 40 Piece Bottle, 6 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Less Than 2% Of: Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Carnauba Wax, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Juicy Fruit Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Gum, 40 Piece Bottle, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Fruit Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Gum, 40 Piece Bottle, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Where to buy
Juicy Fruit Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Gum, 40 Piece Bottle, 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bottle, Piece


