Is Juicy Fruit Gum, Fruity Chews, Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Resealable Bag, 120 Pieces Vegetarian?

Description
Fruity flavors deliver an initial sweet burst with citrus and tropical tones; texture starts soft and becomes resilient with chewing. Commonly used for breath refreshment, travel, or snacking, the resealable bag is noted for convenience. Reviews mention satisfying flavor and chew longevity, though some consumers report flavor fading over time.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity flavors deliver an initial sweet burst with citrus and tropical tones; texture starts soft and becomes resilient with chewing. Commonly used for breath refreshment, travel, or snacking, the resealable bag is noted for convenience. Reviews mention satisfying flavor and chew longevity, though some consumers report flavor fading over time.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Maltitol, Colors, Yellow 5 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Juicy Fruit Gum, Fruity Chews, Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Resealable Bag, 120 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Fruit Gum, Fruity Chews, Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Resealable Bag, 120 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Spearmint Gum, 9 pieces sugar-free chewing gum
JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count
Mentos Pure Fresh Gum, Fresh Mint, Sugar Free, 120 Piece Bag
Where to buy
Juicy Fruit Gum, Fruity Chews, Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Resealable Bag, 120 Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


