Is Juicy Jellies Vegan Gummy Bears Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Humectant (Sorbitol), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Apple Concentrate, Acid (Citric Acid), Glazing Agents (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavours (Orange, Blackberry, Strawberry, Pineapple, Apple, Lemon), Colours (Spirulina Extract, Concentrates of Black Carrot, Paprika Extract, Curcumin)

Check Juicy Jellies Vegan Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyGummy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go