Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Apple Juice, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These small, single-serve juice boxes deliver a clear apple flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture and a refreshing, sweet finish. Reviewers mention consistent taste, kid approval, convenient portioning for lunches or on-the-go snacks, durable packaging design, and occasional remarks that it can taste sometimes overly sweet for some palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid

Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Apple Juice, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Apple Juice, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go