Is Juicycana MANGO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e160a

e160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mango pulp, Sugar, Citric Acid (E330), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid (E300), Stabalizers: Carboxymethyl Cellulose (E466), Preservatives: Sodium Benzoate (E211), Potassium Sorbate (E202), & Potassium Metabisulphite (E224), Natural Color: Betacarotene (E160a) & Artificial Mango Flavor. ALLERGEN WARNING: Contains Sulphites Ingrédients: Eau, Pulpe de Mangue, Sucre, Acide Citrique (E330), Acide Ascorbique Antioxydant (E300), Stabilisants: Carboxyméthylcellulose (E466), Conservateurs: Benzoate de Sodium (E211), Sorbate de Potassium (E202) et Métabisulfite de Potassium (E224), Colorant Naturel: Bêtacarotène (E160a) & Artificiel Mangue Saveur. AVERTISSEMENT ALLERGENE: contient des sulfites 350 048000 المكونات: ماء، لب المانجو، سكر ، حمض الستريك (اى ۳۳۰)، حمض الأسكوربيك المضاد للأكسدة (اى ٣٠٠) المثبتات كربوكسي ميثيل السليلوز (اى ٤٦٦) المواد الحافظة: بنزوات الصوديوم (أى (۲۱۱)، سوربات البوتاسيوم ای (۲۰) ميتابيسلفيت البوتاسيوم (اى) ٢٢٤)، اللون الطبيعي بيتاكاروتين (اى a ١٦٠) ونكهة المانجو الاصطناعية. تحذير من مسببات الحساسية: يحتوي على الكبريتات

Check Juicycana MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go