Is Juk Gourmet Everyday Frozen Meal Greek Lamb Cottage Pie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb mince
lamb mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (45%), Lamb Mince (36%), Onion, Tinned Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Milk, Tomato Paste, Feta (1.5%) (Milk), Butter (Milk), Salt, Garlic, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil , Balsamic Vinegar (Sulphites), Herbs, Black Pepper
Check Juk Gourmet Everyday Frozen Meal Greek Lamb Cottage Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juk Gourmet Everyday Frozen Meal Greek Lamb Cottage Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen)
Banquet Turkey Deep Dish Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Marie Callender’s Turkey Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
Banquet Beef Pot Pie Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Juk Gourmet Everyday Frozen Meal Greek Lamb Cottage Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


