Is Juk Gourmet Everyday Frozen Meal Greek Lamb Cottage Pie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk products
- milk
- lamb mince
- butter
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (45%), Lamb Mince (36%), Onion, Tinned Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Milk, Tomato Paste, Feta (1.5%) (Milk), Butter (Milk), Salt, Garlic, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil , Balsamic Vinegar (Sulphites), Herbs, Black Pepper
Check Juk Gourmet Everyday Frozen Meal Greek Lamb Cottage Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juk Gourmet Everyday Frozen Meal Greek Lamb Cottage Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen)
Banquet Turkey Deep Dish Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Marie Callender’s Turkey Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
Banquet Beef Pot Pie Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Juk Gourmet Everyday Frozen Meal Greek Lamb Cottage Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


