Is JUKEBOX JUMBLE COOKIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- whole milk powder
- cage-free eggs
- white chocolate chips
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, RAISINS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, CAGE-FREE EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), GLUTEN-FREE OATS, COCONUT, HONEY, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SALT.
Check JUKEBOX JUMBLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUKEBOX JUMBLE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


