Is Julian Bakery Paleo Bread Mix 10 7 oz 304 g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Tapioca Starch, Whole Psyllium Husk, Organic Coconut Flour, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sweet Potato Powder, Cream Of Tartar (Potassium Bitartrate), Contains: Coconut, Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Handles Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Produced In A Facility That Handles Soy, Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Julian Bakery Paleo Bread Mix 10 7 oz 304 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery Paleo Bread Mix 10 7 oz 304 g is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichMeal PrepBreakfast