Is Julian Bakery Paleo Bread Mix 10 7 oz 304 g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • organic coconut flour

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Tapioca Starch, Whole Psyllium Husk, Organic Coconut Flour, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sweet Potato Powder, Cream Of Tartar (Potassium Bitartrate), Contains: Coconut, Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Handles Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Produced In A Facility That Handles Soy, Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Julian Bakery Paleo Bread Mix 10 7 oz 304 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery Paleo Bread Mix 10 7 oz 304 g is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichMeal PrepBreakfast