Is Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Vanilla Cake -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg white powder
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Egg White Powder, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Produra (R), Probiotic, Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Contains: Eggs Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts
Check Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Vanilla Cake -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Vanilla Cake -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BIRTHDAY CAKE
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar)
Quest Birthday Cake flavor Protein Bar, High Protein, Gluten Free, Single 1 Count
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (1 Bar)
Where to buy
Julian Bakery Paleo® Egg White Protein Bar Vanilla Cake -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


