Is Julian Bakery Pro Granola Vanilla Cinnamon Cluster Tree Nut Free?

Description
Vanilla-cinnamon clusters offer a warm, sweet spice and a crunchy, chunky texture that holds in milk. Commonly used as cereal, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and flavor, occasional excessive sweetness, inconsistent cluster size, and packaging concerns affecting freshness and mixed opinions on value and longevity.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic shredded coconut
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
organic shredded coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-cinnamon clusters offer a warm, sweet spice and a crunchy, chunky texture that holds in milk. Commonly used as cereal, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and flavor, occasional excessive sweetness, inconsistent cluster size, and packaging concerns affecting freshness and mixed opinions on value and longevity.
Ingredients
Egg White Powder, Organic Digestive Resistant Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Cinnamon (ceylon), Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Produra� (bacillus Coagulans). Contains: Eggs, Coconut.
Check Julian Bakery Pro Granola Vanilla Cinnamon Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery Pro Granola Vanilla Cinnamon Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Julian Bakery Pro Granola Vanilla Cinnamon Cluster is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


