Is JULIENNE CUT SUN-DRIED TOMATOES WITH SPICES IN BLENDED OIL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND SULFUR DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR RETENTION).
Check JULIENNE CUT SUN-DRIED TOMATOES WITH SPICES IN BLENDED OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIENNE CUT SUN-DRIED TOMATOES WITH SPICES IN BLENDED OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Bella Sun Luci Julienne Cut Sun Dried Tomatoes with Italian Herbs, 8.5 oz
California Sun Dry, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Julienne Cut, 3 oz Bag, Gluten Free
About this product
Vegetable · Dried, Liquid


