Is JULIENNE CUT SUN-DRIED TOMATOES WITH SPICES IN BLENDED OIL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND SULFUR DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR RETENTION).

Check JULIENNE CUT SUN-DRIED TOMATOES WITH SPICES IN BLENDED OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingCooking