Is JULIE'S, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk
- fresh organic cream
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING: ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE, JUICE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL AND/OR ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check JULIE'S, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


