Is JULIE'S, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FRESH ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING: ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE, JUICE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL AND/OR ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check JULIE'S, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


