Is JULIE'S ORGANIC, GLUTENFREEDA, GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ICE CREAM COOKIES, CHERRY CHEESECAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- organic cherry cheesecake ice cream: organic milk
- organic eggs
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- organic unsalted butter
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE COOKIE: ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC VANILLA, SEA SALT. ORGANIC CHERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM: ORGANIC MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHERRY SAUCE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC CHERRIES, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC RED BEET CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHEESECAKE FLAVORS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, LACTIC ACID, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check JULIE'S ORGANIC, GLUTENFREEDA, GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ICE CREAM COOKIES, CHERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S ORGANIC, GLUTENFREEDA, GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ICE CREAM COOKIES, CHERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


