Is JULIE'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, TOASTY ALMOND COCONUT CHIP, TOASTY ALMOND COCONUT CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut cream

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC ALMONDS, FRUCTAN (NUTRAFLORA SOLUBLE FIBER), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check JULIE'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, TOASTY ALMOND COCONUT CHIP, TOASTY ALMOND COCONUT CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking