Is JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cream
- cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
- natural flavors
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, FRUTAN (NATURAL DIETARY FIBER), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, LEMON, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


