Is Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Count, 11 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Raisins, Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Butter (Cream, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Ground Vanilla), Almonds, Walnuts, Rolled Oats, Water, Eggs, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Count, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Count, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Count, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


