Is Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Pack, 1 lb Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • organic cream
  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic butter

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Raisins, Flour, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Ground Vanilla), Almonds, Walnuts, Rolled Oats, Water, Eggs, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Pack, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Pack, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go