Is JUMBO BISCUITS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENINGS (PALM OIL, CANOLA AND PALM OILS), SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY POWDER, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CORN OIL, MILK), XANTHAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID).

Check JUMBO BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep