Is Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp Dairy Free?

Ingredients
JUMBO BUTTERFLY SHRIMP: SHRIMP, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, PEPPER, SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE: CHILI, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ACETIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT
Check Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
Nathan's Famous Jumbo Crinkle Cut French Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


