Is Jumbo Cheese Hotdog Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheddar cheese
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Chicken, Cheddar cheese, Sugars (corn syrup solids, brown sugar, sugar), Salt, Potassium lactate, Sodium phosphate, Spice, Sodium diacetate, Sodium ascorbate, Spice extract, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.
Check Jumbo Cheese Hotdog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo Cheese Hotdog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


