No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Jumbo Cheese Hotdog Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Chicken, Cheddar cheese, Sugars (corn syrup solids, brown sugar, sugar), Salt, Potassium lactate, Sodium phosphate, Spice, Sodium diacetate, Sodium ascorbate, Spice extract, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.

Check Jumbo Cheese Hotdog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Jumbo Cheese Hotdog | Spoonful