Is JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED SHELLS CONCH-SHAPED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA CHEESE, JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum semolina
- full strength wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: DURUM SEMOLINA (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, FULL STRENGTH WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CANOLA OIL. FILLING: LOW FAT RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM [STABILIZERS]), WATER, LIQUID PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY FLAKES.
Check JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED SHELLS CONCH-SHAPED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA CHEESE, JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED SHELLS CONCH-SHAPED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA CHEESE, JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


