Is JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED SHELLS CONCH-SHAPED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA CHEESE, JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
- low fat ricotta cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: DURUM SEMOLINA (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, FULL STRENGTH WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CANOLA OIL. FILLING: LOW FAT RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM [STABILIZERS]), WATER, LIQUID PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY FLAKES.
Check JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED SHELLS CONCH-SHAPED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA CHEESE, JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED SHELLS CONCH-SHAPED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA CHEESE, JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


