Is JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED SHELLS CONCH-SHAPED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA CHEESE, JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- liquid pasteurized whole eggs
- whey
- milk
- low fat ricotta cheese
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: DURUM SEMOLINA (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, FULL STRENGTH WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CANOLA OIL. FILLING: LOW FAT RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM [STABILIZERS]), WATER, LIQUID PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY FLAKES.
Check JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED SHELLS CONCH-SHAPED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA CHEESE, JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED SHELLS CONCH-SHAPED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA CHEESE, JUMBO CHEESE STUFFED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


