Is Jumbo Double Chocolate Cookie Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • en double chocolate cookie flavor chocolate couverture
  • flavors pastry

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

En Double Chocolate Cookie Flavor Chocolate Couverture, Coco Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)l, Iciu Caseinate (From Milk), Humectant (Glycerol), Rojy Ed Collagen, Soy Protein, Water, Whey Protein M Mi/k), Soy Crisps, Soy Protein, Fat-reduced Ocoa Powder, Starchl, Flavors Pastry, Chocolate, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Sweetener (Sucralose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Nuts And Gluten

Check Jumbo Double Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go