Is Jumbo Push Pop, Assorted Flavor Spring Lollipop Variety Pack, 1.06oz, 18 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- non sour flavors: all flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
- sour mystery: sugar
non sour flavors: all flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Product You Receive Contains A Selection Of: Non Sour Flavors: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Berry Blast: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Strawberry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Twisted Mystery: Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 1 Lake, Sour Flavor: Sour Mystery: Sugar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Jumbo Push Pop, Assorted Flavor Spring Lollipop Variety Pack, 1.06oz, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo Push Pop, Assorted Flavor Spring Lollipop Variety Pack, 1.06oz, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jumbo Push Pop, Assorted Flavor Spring Lollipop Variety Pack, 1.06oz, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick, Piece


