Is Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors Gluten Free?

Description
Push Pop Jumbo individually wrapped candy lollipop suckers are a popular choice due to their assorted flavors, including Strawberry, Blue Raspberry, Berry Blast, and Watermelon. However, it is important to note that this product is not suitable for children aged 3 and under. While many people enjoy these push pops, some individuals have expressed disappointment when receiving broken ones. Despite this, the overall appeal of these candies remains high among candy lovers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- all flavors
all flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Push Pop Jumbo individually wrapped candy lollipop suckers are a popular choice due to their assorted flavors, including Strawberry, Blue Raspberry, Berry Blast, and Watermelon. However, it is important to note that this product is not suitable for children aged 3 and under. While many people enjoy these push pops, some individuals have expressed disappointment when receiving broken ones. Despite this, the overall appeal of these candies remains high among candy lovers.
Ingredients
All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Berry Blast: Artificial Flavor, Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Strawberry: Natural &Amp, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue1, Cotton Candy: Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake
Check Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


