Is JUMBO READY TO BAKE CINNAMON ROLLS, JUMBO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VANILLA ICING (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [LIQUID CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENINGS (PALM OIL WITH BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], PALM OIL), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (YELLOW 5, SUNSET YELLOW 6), POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check JUMBO READY TO BAKE CINNAMON ROLLS, JUMBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUMBO READY TO BAKE CINNAMON ROLLS, JUMBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


