Is JUMBO SOUR JELLY BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- polishing wax
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE (SHELLAC), CITRIC ACID, POLISHING WAX (CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check JUMBO SOUR JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUMBO SOUR JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


