Is Jumbo Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- starch
- flavor
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Crunch Flavo Couverture, Cocoazi Illass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)l, Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Humectant (Glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Protein, Water, Whey Protein (From Milk), Soy Crisps (Soy Protein, Starch, Salt, Burnt Sugar Syrup (Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Flavor (Caramel), Sweetener (Sucralose), Etnulsifier (Soy Lecithin), May Contain Traces Of Peguts, Nuts And Gluten
Check Jumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Nathan's Famous Jumbo Crinkle Cut French Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Lightlife Smart Dogs Smart Dogs - Veggie Protein Links Jumbo
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


