Is Jumex Fruit Punch Strawberry-Banana & Guava Variety Soda Pack, 11.3 Fl. oz., 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Guava Nectar From Concentrate: Water, Guava Puree From Concentrate, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid And Sucralose,strawberry-banana Nectar From Concentrate: Water, Strawberry Puree From Concentrate And Banana Puree, Erythorbic Acid, Carmine (Color), Sucralose, Guava Nectar From Concentrate: Water, Sucralose
Check Jumex Fruit Punch Strawberry-Banana & Guava Variety Soda Pack, 11.3 Fl. oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumex Fruit Punch Strawberry-Banana & Guava Variety Soda Pack, 11.3 Fl. oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack, Value Pack
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Where to buy
Jumex Fruit Punch Strawberry-Banana & Guava Variety Soda Pack, 11.3 Fl. oz., 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


