Is Jumpstart Bodyfuel All Natural Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Vegan Energy Bars Variety Pack, 1.7 Ounce (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- whole grain raw oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Raw Oats, One Or More Of The Following: Unsulfured Dried Apples, Apple Powder Natural Dried Cranberries, Natural Dried Raisins, Deglet Noor Dates, Natural Dried Apricots, Pure 100% Organic Cacao Powder, Date Paste, Oat Flour, Gf Cassava Flour, Grapeseed Oil Or Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, Unsulfured Molasses, Cinnamon, Kosher Or Sea Salt, Guar Gum (Plant Based), Filtered Water
Check Jumpstart Bodyfuel All Natural Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Vegan Energy Bars Variety Pack, 1.7 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumpstart Bodyfuel All Natural Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Vegan Energy Bars Variety Pack, 1.7 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Teddie All Natural Peanut Butter, Smooth, 16-Ounce Jar (Pack of 4)
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Where to buy
Jumpstart Bodyfuel All Natural Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Vegan Energy Bars Variety Pack, 1.7 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


