Is Jumpstart Bodyfuel All Natural Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Vegan Energy Bars Variety Pack, 1.7 Ounce (Pack of 12) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • whole grain raw oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Raw Oats, One Or More Of The Following: Unsulfured Dried Apples, Apple Powder Natural Dried Cranberries, Natural Dried Raisins, Deglet Noor Dates, Natural Dried Apricots, Pure 100% Organic Cacao Powder, Date Paste, Oat Flour, Gf Cassava Flour, Grapeseed Oil Or Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, Unsulfured Molasses, Cinnamon, Kosher Or Sea Salt, Guar Gum (Plant Based), Filtered Water

Check Jumpstart Bodyfuel All Natural Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Vegan Energy Bars Variety Pack, 1.7 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jumpstart Bodyfuel All Natural Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Vegan Energy Bars Variety Pack, 1.7 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep