Is Juniors, Cheesecake Chocolate Swirl Little Fella, 4 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized cultured skim milk
- milk protein
- cheese
- heavy cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cream cheese
pasteurized cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Water, Heavy Cream, Cocoa Powder, Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein, Microbial Rennet), Cage Free Eggs, Eggs, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cornstarch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vanilla Bean Extractives
Check Juniors, Cheesecake Chocolate Swirl Little Fella, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juniors, Cheesecake Chocolate Swirl Little Fella, 4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Where to buy
Juniors, Cheesecake Chocolate Swirl Little Fella, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


