Is Juniors, Cheesecake Chocolate Swirl Little Fella, 4 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured skim milk
- milk protein
- cheese
- heavy cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cream cheese
pasteurized cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Water, Heavy Cream, Cocoa Powder, Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein, Microbial Rennet), Cage Free Eggs, Eggs, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cornstarch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vanilla Bean Extractives
Check Juniors, Cheesecake Chocolate Swirl Little Fella, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juniors, Cheesecake Chocolate Swirl Little Fella, 4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Where to buy
Juniors, Cheesecake Chocolate Swirl Little Fella, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


