Is Junior's Oreo Cheesecake, Oreo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured skim milk
  • sweet cream
  • butter
  • heavy cream
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • milk protein
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), OREO COOKIES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID, WATER), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN, MICROBIAL RENNET, SOYBEAN LECITHIN

Check Junior's Oreo Cheesecake, Oreo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go