Is Junior's Original Plain Cheesecakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- microbial rennet
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Eggs (Eggs, Citric Acid), Cake Base (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Cellulose, Wheat Gluten, Leavening [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Whey [Milk], Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Pasteurized Cultured Skim Milk, Water, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Milk Protein, Natural Flavor, Microbial Rennet, Soybean Lecithin.
Check Junior's Original Plain Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junior's Original Plain Cheesecakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Junior's Original Plain Cheesecakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


