Is Junket Raspberry Danish Dessert Pudding Pie Filling Glaze Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Glycerine, Artificial Flavor, Red #40 and Blue #1

Check Junket Raspberry Danish Dessert Pudding Pie Filling Glaze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Junket Raspberry Danish Dessert Pudding Pie Filling Glaze is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking