Is Junkless Chewy Granola Bars Double Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- toasted oats
- whole grain oats
- whole grain oats blend
toasted oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats Blend (Toasted Oats, Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt.
Check Junkless Chewy Granola Bars Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junkless Chewy Granola Bars Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


