Is Junkless Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 6 - 1.1 oz Bars Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Junkless chocolate chip chewy granola bars are a delicious and wholesome snack option. Made with 100% real chocolate, milk, and oats, these bars provide a satisfying and nutritious experience. With just 5 grams of sugar per bar, they offer a guilt-free treat. The inclusion of 100% whole grain oats ensures a good source of fiber. These bars are made with non-GMO ingredients, making them a great choice for those who prioritize natural and clean eating. Perfect for on-the-go, these granola bars are safe and convenient. People appreciate the use of real ingredients and the minimal sugar content in these tasty bars.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Junkless chocolate chip chewy granola bars are a delicious and wholesome snack option. Made with 100% real chocolate, milk, and oats, these bars provide a satisfying and nutritious experience. With just 5 grams of sugar per bar, they offer a guilt-free treat. The inclusion of 100% whole grain oats ensures a good source of fiber. These bars are made with non-GMO ingredients, making them a great choice for those who prioritize natural and clean eating. Perfect for on-the-go, these granola bars are safe and convenient. People appreciate the use of real ingredients and the minimal sugar content in these tasty bars.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats Blend (Toasted Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt), Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Non-GMO Soy Lecithin), Non-GMO Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Non-GMO Soy Lecithin.
Check Junkless Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 6 - 1.1 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junkless Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 6 - 1.1 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Junkless Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 6 - 1.1 oz Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


