No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Jus Rol Frozen Puff Pastry Sheets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Vegetable Oils and Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lemon Juice

Check Jus Rol Frozen Puff Pastry Sheets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Sheet, Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Baking
Wheat Free? Jus Rol Frozen Puff Pastry Sheets | Spoonful