Is Just About Foods Pancakes & Waffles Flour Blend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch Agave Powder (inulin, Agave), Baking Powder (calcium Sulfate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium, Aluminum Sulfate, Sodium Sulfate), Gum Arabic, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Stevia. May Contain: Egg, Milk, Almond, Peanut, Soy, Sesame, Coconut.
Check Just About Foods Pancakes & Waffles Flour Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just About Foods Pancakes & Waffles Flour Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


