Is Just Add Garlic Parmesan Roasted Potatoes Quick Mix - .7 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- part skim milk
- romano cheese solids from cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC*, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), AUTOLYZED YEAST, ROMANO CHEESE SOLIDS FROM COW'S MILK (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, PARSLEY*, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTI-CAKING AGENTS.
Check Just Add Garlic Parmesan Roasted Potatoes Quick Mix - .7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Add Garlic Parmesan Roasted Potatoes Quick Mix - .7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


